Large Rigid Boxes

Searching for high quality, good looking, and large rigid boxes? We have prestige in producing the best quality packaging materials that suit your requirements. Our large rigid boxes are the perfect packaging solutions for luxury brands. They offer style, durability, and elegance in one go. Our boxes outshine competitors on retail shelves and online stores due to their standout features. You can choose eco-friendly materials, luxury finishes, and a variety of shapes to align your packaging with your style. Moreover, our boxes are useful in a variety of industries, from fashion to tech niches. We design with utmost care and great attention so each box reflects your brand values. Shop Rigid Boxes aims to give your products the feel that they deserve. We strive to provide the best services to our customers. That’s why we design each large luxury box to grab attention in just a few seconds. Our products are offered with a near-instant turnaround and the highest levels of customer service, the perfect packaging you’ve been waiting for. Be creative with your packaging and get the best with our Large Rigid Box!

Starting from $0.15

Get Your Custom Quote

Send your specs and get professional pricing back within 2 hours on business days.

    Upload Your Design

      Product Specifications

      Box styleLarge Rigid Boxes
      DimensionsAll custom sizes and shapes
      Minimum quantity100 boxes
      BoardGreyboard 1.5mm – 3mm
      Wrap stock128–157gsm art paper, kraft, or textured
      ClosureTwo concealed neodymium magnets
      FormatAssembled or collapsible
      PrintingOffset and digital, CMYK + spot colour
      LaminationMatte, gloss, or soft touch
      Add-on finishesSpot UV, foil, embossing, debossing
      InsertsFoam, EVA, pulp, card — velvet or silk lined
      ProofFree digital proof, sample on request
      Turnaround12–15 business days after approval
      ShippingFlat rate, tracked

      Customization options

      Offset Printing Offset Printing
      Digital Printing Digital Printing
      Pantone Colors Pantone Colors
      Soft Touch Lamination Soft Touch Lamination
      Spot Gloss UV Spot Gloss UV
      Hot Foil Printing Hot Foil Printing
      Blind Embossing Blind Embossing
      Window Patching Window Patching
      White Kraft White Kraft
      Natural Brown Kraft Natural Brown Kraft
      Textured Paper Textured Paper
      Grey Chipboard Grey Chipboard

      Product details

      Level Up Your Presentation with Our Luxury Large Rigid Boxes

      Have you ever wondered why some products instantly capture the customer's attention? That’s primarily because of their packaging. Luxury packaging adds a premium feel to products, helping to grab attention within a few seconds. Our luxury large rigid boxes do the same.

      We manufacture these boxes with great care. They are perfect to offer both elegance and strength. The best part? They don’t bend, crush, or lose shape. Even when you need to ship or store, you can use them to pack your products confidently.

      Each large rigid boxes are made from high-quality materials. It is specially designed to protect and impress. We understand that you desire the highest-grade packaging for your premium products. This is why we craft durable, rigid storage boxes from high-quality materials and finishes. They store your luxury products that way, to make them look ready to display.

      Additionally, they offer high-end unboxing services, which can help you enhance your brand image. Our boxes will be ideal for transforming a simple packaging experience into a high-end brand experience.

      Stand Out Features that Define Strength and Style

      We design our premium large rigid boxes for brands that want both strength and style. Each box is meticulously designed to offer strength, style, and elegance. That’s why they not only protect but also present your premium products well. Explore our custom rigid boxes collection to find exactly what you need.

      Feature Description
      Material Strength Thick and sturdy board that keeps its shape under pressure.
      Finish Options Matte, gloss, or textured coatings are available.
      Protective Design Prevents dents, scratches, and damage.
      Brand Customization Add logos, colors, or foil stamping.
      Eco Options Made with recyclable materials.

      Our large rigid boxes are more than just packaging boxes. They help you make a strong statement and image in the competitive market. Looking for packaging perfect for saving space or shipping ease? Our foldable rigid boxes stand out as the best choice.

      These boxes are strong, compact, and elegant. In short, they are just what you are looking for. They ship your products safely without sacrificing style.

      Key Benefits of Using Our Large Rigid Boxes

      Our large rigid boxes add a premium touch to your products. They ideally add strength, style, and functionality that increase perceived value. These boxes are perfect for gifts, retail, and premium branding. We also offer gift packaging boxes so you can fulfill your customers’ diverse packaging and gifting needs. Key benefits are:

      • Give your products a high-end and premium look.
      • Provide utmost protection to your products from dents and pressure.
      • Make stacking and storage simple.
      • Offers color, finish, and add-on options to elevate your brand image.
      • Eco-friendly options for a positive brand image.
      • Designed to be kept and reused by the customers.

      We design our magnetic closure rigid boxes to offer effortless opening and closing. As a result, they add an extra touch of grace, ease, and sophistication.

      Practical Uses of Large Rigid Boxes Across Premium Industries

      Our large rigid boxes wholesale offer durable, stylish, and affordable packaging in one solution. These boxes are made for bulk orders and help you streamline your business. Additionally, they provide security, uniformity, and consistency within every box. For growing brands, it is vital to provide the same level of quality. In this case, the most suitable options are wholesale and bulk.

      And they should also be used in a versatile manner. This is why they are applicable in an extensive industry. Retailers use them to impress potential customers. On the contrary, luxury brands use them to provide optimum security to their products. Moreover, they have been used in e-commerce brands because they have a good structure and high-quality unboxing.

      Industry Common Uses
      Fashion & Apparel Designer clothing, handbags, and shoes.
      Beauty & Wellness Perfume sets, skincare boxes, and makeup kits.
      Tech & Gadgets Headphones, smartwatches, and premium accessories.
      Corporate Gifts Business hampers and presentation boxes.
      Gourmet Items Luxury chocolates, coffee, and fine wines.

      When you compare rigid and traditional boxes, the difference is quite clear. Traditional or regular boxes bend or tear easily during transit and storage. On the other hand, large rigid boxes stay firm. They offer both class and durability. Moreover, they look better, protect well, and add a luxury feel to your products. Choosing rigid boxes over traditional boxes is a wise choice that benefits you in the long run.

      Why Choose Shop Rigid Boxes for Premium Large Rigid Boxes?

      When you choose Shop Rigid Boxes, you actually select quality, style, and elegance. We make large rigid box designs, mainly putting care and attention into the luxurious finish. As a result, your products receive the attention they deserve. Our materials and higher-quality finishes demonstrate the values of your brand.

      We are a company that pays attention to finer details. We have perfection in every detail, starting with the perfect size, custom-made, all prints and textures. Also, we offer eco-friendly materials and printing options. It prompts environmentally conscious customers to pay attention immediately. But the best part is our quick production. We make the entire customization process very straightforward for you.

      Over thousands of brands believe in us since we are the ones who assist them in growing. With us, you surely receive more than packaging when you join forces with us. You end up getting a partner who allows you to take your presentation to the next level and make a splash in the market. So why wait? Contact us right away.

      Frequently asked questions

      What is the minimum order for Large Rigid Boxes?

      100 boxes. Per-box pricing drops at 500, 1,000, and 5,000 units, so ask for tiered pricing if you expect to reorder.

      How long does an order take?

      12–15 business days from approved proof to dispatch. Rush production is available on request for an additional charge.

      How long does an order take? Can you help with the design?

      Yes. Our design team prepares dielines, sets up your artwork, and produces the proof at no cost, whatever the order size.

      Do you provide samples before production?

      very order includes a free digital proof. Physical samples of your exact box can be produced on request before the full run.

      Which payment methods do you accept?

      Credit and debit cards, PayPal, and bank transfer. Larger runs can be split into a deposit and a balance on dispatch.

      Are the materials eco-certified?

      Boards are FSC-certified, and inks, coatings, and adhesives meet food-contact standards where the box needs it.

      Still have a question? We reply within 2 hours on business days — email us or call your dedicated representative.
      Contact our team →
      Large Rigid Box_img
      Large Rigid Boxes From $ 0.15 per box · MOQ 100